Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "Saigo Clansman"
gkNaglfar94 (talk) |
m (Text replacement - "wiki_table" to "wikitable") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Gender: Male<br />Race: Human<br />Remember the heavy infantry meat shield? Yeah, they got nothing on the | Gender: Male<br />Race: Human<br />Remember the heavy infantry meat shield? Yeah, they got nothing on the Saigo Clansman in terms of their ability to perform that role. Super high con, AND they have a better spark variety. They are mostly club sparkers, but as you can see, there are a couple type 1 and type 0s mixed in their, which makes them good martial arts sparkers too. Their strength is not stellar to take full advantages of that though. They are all named after figures from Norse mythology.<br /> | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Japanese Name<br /> | |Japanese Name<br /> | ||
|Name<br /> | |Name<br /> | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|エイリーク<br /> | |エイリーク<br /> | ||
| | |Eirik<br /> | ||
|TYPE05<br /> | |TYPE05<br /> | ||
|13<br /> | |13<br /> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ハールファグル<br /> | |ハールファグル<br /> | ||
| | |Harfagre<br /> | ||
|TYPE05<br /> | |TYPE05<br /> | ||
|12<br /> | |12<br /> | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|パールナ<br /> | |パールナ<br /> | ||
| | |Palna<br /> | ||
|TYPE00<br /> | |TYPE00<br /> | ||
|14<br /> | |14<br /> | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|アリンビョルン<br /> | |アリンビョルン<br /> | ||
| | |Arinbjorn<br /> | ||
|TYPE05<br /> | |TYPE05<br /> | ||
|12<br /> | |12<br /> | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|シグルズ<br /> | |シグルズ<br /> | ||
| | |Sigurdr<br /> | ||
|TYPE05<br /> | |TYPE05<br /> | ||
|10<br /> | |10<br /> | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|スノリ<br /> | |スノリ<br /> | ||
| | |Snorri<br /> | ||
|TYPE01<br /> | |TYPE01<br /> | ||
|12<br /> | |12<br /> | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| -7<br /> | | -7<br /> | ||
| -7 | | -7 | ||
|} | |||
== In Imperial SaGa == | |||
Saigo Clansman ROCK! They use Hammers and Axes, their attack and defense are high, and they grow quite nicely.Their only downside is their bad Speed, which almost never grows, they are the slowest characters alongside the Heavy Infantries and Neidhart. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Eirik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 316: | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Eirik.jpg|Official art of Erik. | Eirik.jpg|Official art of Erik. | ||
Erik 2.png|Artwork of Erik in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Erik.png|Artwork of Erik in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Erik 3.png|Artwork of Erik in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Harufaguru.png|Artwork of Harfagre in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Sunori.png|Artwork of Sunori in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Arinbyourun.png|Artwork of Arinbyorun in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Egil.png|Artwork of Egil in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Paruna.png|Artwork of Na in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Olaf.png|Artwork of Olaf in Imperial SaGa. | |||
Shiguruzu.png|Artwork of Shiguruzu in Imperial SaGa. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{RS2Nav}} | |||
[[Category:Romancing SaGa 2 characters]] | [[Category:Romancing SaGa 2 characters]] | ||
[[Category:Imperial SaGa Characters]] | |||
[[Category:Male characters]] | |||
[[Category:Playable characters]] |
Latest revision as of 17:01, January 13, 2022
Gender: Male
Race: Human
Remember the heavy infantry meat shield? Yeah, they got nothing on the Saigo Clansman in terms of their ability to perform that role. Super high con, AND they have a better spark variety. They are mostly club sparkers, but as you can see, there are a couple type 1 and type 0s mixed in their, which makes them good martial arts sparkers too. Their strength is not stellar to take full advantages of that though. They are all named after figures from Norse mythology.
Japanese Name |
Name |
Tech Type |
LP |
STR |
DEX |
MAG |
DARK |
SPD |
CON |
SP |
Slash |
Pierce |
Bludgeon |
Arrow |
Martial Arts |
Fire |
Water |
Wind |
Earth |
Light |
Dark |
エイリーク |
Eirik |
TYPE05 |
13 |
18 |
14 |
12 |
11 |
12 |
21 |
14 |
-7 |
-7 |
3 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
ハールファグル |
Harfagre |
TYPE05 |
12 |
19 |
13 |
13 |
10 |
13 |
20 |
19 |
-7 |
-7 |
1 |
-7 |
1 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
パールナ |
Palna |
TYPE00 |
14 |
18 |
13 |
11 |
10 |
14 |
21 |
13 |
-7 |
-7 |
2 |
-7 |
2 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
アリンビョルン |
Arinbjorn |
TYPE05 |
12 |
17 |
14 |
12 |
12 |
13 |
22 |
12 |
-7 |
-7 |
3 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
エギル |
Egil |
TYPE01 |
14 |
19 |
11 |
13 |
11 |
15 |
21 |
17 |
-7 |
-7 |
1 |
-7 |
1 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
オーラーヴ |
Olaf |
TYPE05 |
11 |
17 |
13 |
11 |
10 |
11 |
22 |
13 |
-7 |
-7 |
2 |
-7 |
2 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
シグルズ |
Sigurdr |
TYPE05 |
10 |
16 |
14 |
13 |
13 |
12 |
20 |
13 |
-7 |
-7 |
3 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
スノリ |
Snorri |
TYPE01 |
12 |
18 |
12 |
11 |
12 |
14 |
21 |
11 |
-7 |
-7 |
5 |
-7 |
5 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
-7 |
In Imperial SaGa[edit]
Saigo Clansman ROCK! They use Hammers and Axes, their attack and defense are high, and they grow quite nicely.Their only downside is their bad Speed, which almost never grows, they are the slowest characters alongside the Heavy Infantries and Neidhart.
Eirik | ||||||||