Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "List of Romancing SaGa 2 classes"
gkKore Sedai (talk) |
gkKore Sedai (talk) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:RS2 Bear Sprite.png|30px]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:RS2 Bear Sprite.png|30px]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Avalon | | style="text-align: center;"|[[Avalon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|None | | style="text-align: center;"|None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Avalon | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Avalon | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Court Mage]] | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Court Mage]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | | style="text-align: center;"|Male | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Avalon | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Avalon | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | | style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|None | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
== Unlockable classes == | == Unlockable classes == | ||
These classes need to be unlocked by completing certain scenarios or by constructing certain buildings in Avalon. | These classes need to be unlocked by completing certain scenarios or by constructing certain buildings in Avalon. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Species | |||
!Gender | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Weapon/magic proficiencies | |||
!Location | |||
!Requirements to unlock | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Mage for Hire]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Build the Research laboratory | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Imperial Guard]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|300,000 crowns | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Strategist]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Avalon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Build the University | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Levante Guard]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Desert Guard]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Amazon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Amazon Village]] ([[Salamat]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Save her when she's being attacked by monsters | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Hunter]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Ostro ]]([[Savannah]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Defeat the [[Hive Queen]] in the Savannah | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Nomad]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Crusader]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Castle Nerak]] ([[Cumberland]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Hofah ]]([[Cumberland]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Diver]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Toba ]]([[South Longit]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Armed Merchant]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Nuono]] ([[North Longit]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Saigo Clansman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Brawler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Dragon Lair]] ([[South Varennes]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Vagabond]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Male | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"|[[Avalon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Female | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Salamander]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Zemio ]]([[Comroon Island]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Mole]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Mole Village]] ([[Savannah]]) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Defeat the [[Hive Queen]] in the Savannah | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Nereid]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Iris]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Ninja]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Diviner]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
|} | |||
{{RS2Nav}} | {{RS2Nav}} |
Revision as of 19:19, December 7, 2019
This page lists the available character classes in Romancing SaGa 2.
There are 25 unique classes in the game, 2 of them added since the mobile phone version of the game.
Default classes
These classes are available since the beginning of the game and don't have any requirements to unlock them. All of them can be recruited in Avalon's castle.
Name | Species | Gender | Sprite | Weapon/magic proficiencies | Location | Requirements to unlock |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emperor/Empress | Depends on character | Depends on character | Depends on character | Depends on character | N/A | None |
Heavy Infantry | Human | Male | Avalon | None | ||
Light Infantry | Human | Male | Avalon | None | ||
Female | ||||||
Ranger | Human | Male | Avalon | None | ||
Female | ||||||
Court Mage | Human | Male | Avalon | None | ||
Female | ||||||
Mercenary | Human | Male | Avalon | None | ||
Female |
Unlockable classes
These classes need to be unlocked by completing certain scenarios or by constructing certain buildings in Avalon.
Name | Species | Gender | Sprite | Weapon/magic proficiencies | Location | Requirements to unlock |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mage for Hire | Human | Male | Avalon | Build the Research laboratory | ||
Female | ||||||
Imperial Guard | Human | Male | Avalon | 300,000 crowns | ||
Female | ||||||
Strategist | Human | Male | Avalon | Build the University | ||
Levante Guard | Human | Male | ||||
Desert Guard | Human | Male | ||||
Amazon | Human | Female | Amazon Village (Salamat) | Save her when she's being attacked by monsters | ||
Hunter | Human | Male | Ostro (Savannah) | Defeat the Hive Queen in the Savannah | ||
Nomad | Human | Male | ||||
Female | ||||||
Crusader | Human | Male | Castle Nerak (Cumberland) | |||
Female | Hofah (Cumberland) | |||||
Diver | Human | Female | Toba (South Longit) | |||
Armed Merchant | Human | Male | Nuono (North Longit) | |||
Saigo Clansman | Human | Male | ||||
Brawler | Human | Male | Dragon Lair (South Varennes) | |||
Vagabond | Human | Male | Avalon | |||
Female | ||||||
Salamander | Zemio (Comroon Island) | |||||
Mole | Unknown | Mole Village (Savannah) | Defeat the Hive Queen in the Savannah | |||
Nereid | ||||||
Iris | ||||||
Ninja | ||||||
Diviner |