Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "List of characters in Unlimited Saga"
gkFarelTheGecko (talk) |
gkFarelTheGecko (talk) |
||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | | style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"| | ! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|'''[[Michelle]]''' | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|6 | | style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|6 | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|5 | | style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|5 | ||
Line 821: | Line 821: | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"| | | style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"| | ||
1 | 1 | ||
|} | |||
===Armic's scenario=== | |||
{|style="-moz-border-radius:7px; background: #222222; text-align:center;" width="90%" align="center" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="2" | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Character | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|LP | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Strength | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Skill | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Spirit | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Magic | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Endurance | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Fire | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Earth | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Metal | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Water | |||
!style="background-color:black; -moz-border-radius:3.5px;"|Wood | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Armic]] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|14 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|0 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Norff]] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|13 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Nuage|'''Nuage''']] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|17 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|'''[[Rebecca]]''' | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|11 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Kong Ming]] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|15 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Edel]] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|14 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|'''[[Pharr]]''' | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|8 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Henri]] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|12 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 204, 255);"|3 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: rgb(51, 51, 51); -moz-border-radius: 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px 3.5px; color: black;"|[[Vearst|'''Vearst''']] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|22 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(204, 0, 0);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|4 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|2 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|1 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"|3 | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(102, 102, 102);"| | |||
2 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:37, August 26, 2010
This is a list of all playable characters in Unlimited Saga. Due to the Growth Panel character developement system in the game, only the "making" stats are listed, also LP is included since the stat is fixed and cannot be changed. The list is seperate for each character due to the fact that there is little flexibility with what characters can be recruited in a specific scenario.
Red fields - The character has a very low ammount of this stat (less than 10 LP, 1 in one of the 5 atributes or 0 for magic).
Blue fields - The character has a very high ammount of this stat (20 or more LP, 5 in one of the 5 atributes or 4 for magic).
Laura's scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laura | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Henri | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Judy | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Michelle | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Francis | 19 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Anzan | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Musol Yanii | 14 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Armic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Platyphyllum | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Ruby's scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruby | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Sapphire | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Iskandar | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Hiro | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Roy | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Grace | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Kong Ming | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Mythe | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Anzan | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Mythe's scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mythe | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Sapphire | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Tiffon | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Grace | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Pharr | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Laura | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Marie | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Silver Girl | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Michelle | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Ventus'es scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ventus | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Tiffon | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Vearst | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Musol Yanii | 14 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Mordeus | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Silver Girl | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Francis | 19 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Ruby | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Thomas | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
1 |
Kurt's scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kurt | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Ventus | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Armand | 21 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Platyphyllum | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Josef | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Norff | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Mordeus | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Edel | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Hiro | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
1 |
Judy's scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Judy | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Kurt | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Thomas | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Armand | 21 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Roy | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Nuage | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Marie | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Rebecca | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Josef | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
1 |
Armic's scenario
Character | LP | Strength | Skill | Spirit | Magic | Endurance | Fire | Earth | Metal | Water | Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Norff | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Nuage | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Rebecca | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Kong Ming | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Edel | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Pharr | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Henri | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Vearst | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 |