Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "SaGa Scarlet Grace: Ambitions"
gkKimlasca warrior (talk) m (→Characters) |
gkKimlasca warrior (talk) m (→Characters) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Supporting Characters=== | ===Supporting Characters=== | ||
{|cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5"; text-align:center; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Antonius Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Antonius]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Elisabeth Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Elisabeth]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Kahn Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Kahn]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Sigfrey Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Sigfrey]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Louise Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Louise]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Selhan Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Selhan]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Sasha Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Sasha]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Francis Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Francis]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Mondo Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Mondo]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Arthur Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Arthur]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Asurana Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Asurana]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Marquis Palm Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Marquis Palm]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Elised Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Elised]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Eidiru Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Eidiru]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Grand Empress Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Grand Empress]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Lawson Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Lawson]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Griffin Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Griffin]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Ogniana Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Ogniana]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Paul Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Paul]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Strummyknen Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Strummyknen]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Maximus Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Maximus]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Irene Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Irene]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Great Witch Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Great Witch]]''' | |||
|style="text-align: center; style="width:50px; text-align:center; background-color:white; border:1px solid black;"|[[File:RSSG Tissisack Portrait.png|link=]]<br/>'''[[Tissisack]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== |
Revision as of 04:36, December 21, 2017
SaGa Scarlet Grace is the latest title in the SaGa series, released in December 2016 for the PlayStation Vita in Japan with no confirmed release date for a western version.
Story
Google translated from official site: http://www.jp.square-enix.com/saga_sg/story/index.html
God that was banished for criminalizing the star God "Fire Bringer".
The evil spirit comes back as a comet. The deceitful figures also start to rage, and the world falls into crisis. The star god gives power to one man. He sets out an empire to lead people and fight against "Fire Bringer". The devil was pushed back to the basement, the star of the evil spirit passed away. After that the stars of the evil spirits come back every 150 years. Emperor of times erupted "Fire Bringer" and the sadist. If there are emperors that will readily defeat the evil spirit without fail, Some emperors forced the world into the edge of destruction at the end of their carelessness.
Finally, with the seventh attack, the stars of the evil spirred up. The end of the 1000-year battle was ended. People delighted at the arrival of peace. The fragments of "Fire Bringer" rushed down to the ground, It was like a firework celebrating the victory of man and star god. If "Fire Bringer" disappears, the empire will be unnecessary. There is a rebellion in various places against the empire that continues to dominate. It leads to civil war by the emperor's sons. In the confusion, the emperor who was the hero who defeated "Fire Blinger" was assassinated, and the empire fainted without a doubt. More than 70 years since then. There were few people who knew the Empire era. The confusion of the world continued. Those who realize that a new crisis is approaching, It did not exist.
But in the times prepare the hero. A new hero in a new era.
Characters
Main characters
File:RS3 Urpina Portrait.png Urpina |
File:RS3 Leonardo Portrait.png Leonardo |
File:RS3 Thalia Portrait.png Thalia |
File:RS3 Balmante Portrait.png Balmante |
Supporting Characters
Videos
- 『SaGa SCARLET GRACE』TRAILER Vol.1