Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "SaGa Frontier Techniques/Sword"
From SaGa Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
gkXalibar (talk) |
gkXalibar (talk) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|tab4 = Fighting | |tab4 = Fighting | ||
|tab5 = Dodge}} | |tab5 = Dodge}} | ||
==Sword== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 600px" | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Name''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''WP''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Add. Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
|Stun Slash | |||
|0 | |||
|0.6 | |||
|Stun | |||
|- | |||
|Double Slash | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cross Slash (2s) | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hard Slash | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Swallow Swing | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Anti-air | |||
|- | |||
|Thrust | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder Thrust | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven/Hell | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Stun | |||
|- | |||
|Smash | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel Slash (G) | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Willow Branch | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bear Crush | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gale Slash (G) | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 Gale Slash (2s) (G) | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headwind | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dead End | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|Death | |||
|- | |||
|No Moment | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Nova | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Still Sream | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Thrust | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turbid Current | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rosario Impale | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Haze-to-Wheel (G) | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Life Sprinkler | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Katana== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 600px;" | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Name''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''WP''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Add. Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
|Moonlight Cut | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Counter | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tres Flores | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:50, August 1, 2011
Sword
Name | WP | Damage | Add. Effect |
Stun Slash | 0 | 0.6 | Stun |
Double Slash | 1 | ||
Cross Slash (2s) | 2 | ||
Hard Slash | 2 | ||
Swallow Swing | 2 | Anti-air | |
Thrust | 2 | ||
Thunder Thrust | 2 | ||
Heaven/Hell | 3 | Stun | |
Smash | 3 | ||
Wheel Slash (G) | 4 | ||
Willow Branch | 4 | ||
Bear Crush | 5 | ||
Gale Slash (G) | 5 | ||
2 Gale Slash (2s) (G) | 5 | ||
Headwind | 5 | ||
Dead End | 6 | Death | |
No Moment | 7 | ||
Rising Nova | 7 | ||
Still Sream | 7 | ||
Triple Thrust | 7 | ||
Turbid Current | 7 | ||
Rosario Impale | 8 | ||
Haze-to-Wheel (G) | 9 | ||
Life Sprinkler | 10 |
Katana
Name | WP | Damage | Add. Effect |
Moonlight Cut | 4 | ||
Shadow Counter | 4 | ||
Blizzard | 6 | ||
Tres Flores | 9 |