Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "SaGa Frontier Techniques/Gun"
From SaGa Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
gkXalibar (talk) (Created page with "{{Template:Tab |tab1 = Overview |tab2 = Sword |tab3 = Gun |tab4 = Fighting |tab5 = Dodge}}") |
gkXalibar (talk) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|tab4 = Fighting | |tab4 = Fighting | ||
|tab5 = Dodge}} | |tab5 = Dodge}} | ||
The number in the damage column is the multiple of the damage of a regular shot, so Sharp Shot does 1.4 times a normal shot damage. | |||
(2g)=Requires 2 guns. (G)=Attacks entire group of enemies. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px" | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Name''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''WP''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Add. Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Draw | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Speed | |||
|- | |||
|Two Gun | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Equip two guns | |||
|- | |||
|Stun Shot | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Stun | |||
|- | |||
|Trick Shot | |||
|2 | |||
|3.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trick Shot (2g) | |||
|2 | |||
|5.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sharp Shot | |||
|2 | |||
|1.4 | |||
|Critical | |||
|- | |||
|Reaction Shot | |||
|3 | |||
|1.4 | |||
|Counter ability, stun | |||
|- | |||
|Cross Shot | |||
|4 | |||
|3.8 | |||
|100% accuracy | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Shot | |||
|4 | |||
|4.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Total Shot (G) | |||
|4 | |||
|1.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bound Shot | |||
|5 | |||
|2.8 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:29, August 1, 2011
The number in the damage column is the multiple of the damage of a regular shot, so Sharp Shot does 1.4 times a normal shot damage.
(2g)=Requires 2 guns. (G)=Attacks entire group of enemies.
Name | WP | Damage | Add. Effect |
Quick Draw | 0 | Speed | |
Two Gun | 0 | Equip two guns | |
Stun Shot | 1 | Stun | |
Trick Shot | 2 | 3.4 | |
Trick Shot (2g) | 2 | 5.9 | |
Sharp Shot | 2 | 1.4 | Critical |
Reaction Shot | 3 | 1.4 | Counter ability, stun |
Cross Shot | 4 | 3.8 | 100% accuracy |
Focus Shot | 4 | 4.1 | |
Total Shot (G) | 4 | 1.1 | |
Bound Shot | 5 | 2.8 |