Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "SaGa Frontier Techniques/Gun"
From SaGa Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
gkIcysugarspike (talk) |
m (Text replacement - "{{Template:Tab" to "{{Tabs") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Tabs | ||
|tab1 = Overview | |tab1 = Overview | ||
|tab2 = Sword | |tab2 = Sword | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
(2g)=Requires 2 guns. (G)=Attacks entire group of enemies. | (2g)=Requires 2 guns. (G)=Attacks entire group of enemies. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px" | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Name''' | | style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Name (Original)''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Name (Remastered)''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''WP''' | | style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''WP''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Damage''' | | style="text-align: center; background-color: grey;"|'''Damage''' | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quick Draw | |Quick Draw | ||
|Quick Shot | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two Gun | |Two Gun | ||
|Guns Akimbo | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1.7 | ||
| | |Use two guns simultaneously | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stun Shot | |Stun Shot | ||
|Stunning Shot | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Stun | |Stun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trick Shot | |||
|Trick Shot | |Trick Shot | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |2.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trick Shot (2g) | |||
|Trick Shot (2g) | |Trick Shot (2g) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |4.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sharp Shot | |||
|Sharp Shot | |Sharp Shot | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|Critical | |||
|- | |||
|Sharp Shot (2g) | |||
|Sharp Shot (2g) | |||
|2 | |||
|2.4 | |||
|Critical | |Critical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reaction Shot | |Reaction Shot | ||
|Reactionary Shot | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
Line 51: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cross Shot | |Cross Shot | ||
|Cross Shot | |||
|4 | |||
|3.5 | |||
|100% accuracy. Effective against undead | |||
|- | |||
|Cross Shot (2g) | |||
|Cross Shot (2g) | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |7.0 | ||
|100% accuracy | |100% accuracy. Effective against undead | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Focus Shot | |||
|Focus Shot | |Focus Shot | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 60: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Shot (G) | |||
|Total Shot (G) | |Total Shot (G) | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Total Shot (G) (2g) | |||
|Total Shot (G) (2g) | |||
|4 | |||
|2.0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bound Shot | |Bound Shot | ||
|Bounding Shot | |||
|5 | |||
|2.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bound Shot (2g) | |||
|Bounding Shot (2g) | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |4.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 18:29, January 9, 2022
The number in the damage column is the multiple of the damage of a regular shot, so Sharp Shot does 1.4 times a normal shot damage.
(2g)=Requires 2 guns. (G)=Attacks entire group of enemies.
Name (Original) | Name (Remastered) | WP | Damage | Add. Effect |
Quick Draw | Quick Shot | 0 | Speed | |
Two Gun | Guns Akimbo | 0 | 1.7 | Use two guns simultaneously |
Stun Shot | Stunning Shot | 1 | Stun | |
Trick Shot | Trick Shot | 2 | 2.7 | |
Trick Shot (2g) | Trick Shot (2g) | 2 | 4.7 | |
Sharp Shot | Sharp Shot | 2 | 1.4 | Critical |
Sharp Shot (2g) | Sharp Shot (2g) | 2 | 2.4 | Critical |
Reaction Shot | Reactionary Shot | 3 | 1.4 | Counter ability, stun |
Cross Shot | Cross Shot | 4 | 3.5 | 100% accuracy. Effective against undead |
Cross Shot (2g) | Cross Shot (2g) | 4 | 7.0 | 100% accuracy. Effective against undead |
Focus Shot | Focus Shot | 4 | 4.1 | |
Total Shot (G) | Total Shot (G) | 4 | 1.1 | |
Total Shot (G) (2g) | Total Shot (G) (2g) | 4 | 2.0 | |
Bound Shot | Bounding Shot | 5 | 2.6 | |
Bound Shot (2g) | Bounding Shot (2g) | 5 | 4.6 |