Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Editing Coppelia
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|JP = 0 | |JP = 0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Strategy=== | |||
{{Stub}} | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" width="128" | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Name | |||
| class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|Coppelia | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Gender | |||
| class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|F | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Race | |||
| class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|mechanical doll | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Spark Type | |||
| class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|TYPE07 (Stagnant) | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|LP | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|99 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|STR | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|20 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|DEX | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|20 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|MAG | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|15 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|DARK | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|SPD | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|20 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|CON | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|20 | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Spell Power | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|? | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Slash | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|15 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Pierce | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|15 | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Bludgeon | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|15 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Arrow | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|15 | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Martial Arts | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|15 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Fire | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Water | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Wind | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Earth | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Light | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Dark | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|WP | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|105 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl63" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|JP | |||
| align="right" class="xl63" style="width:48pt" width="64"|0 | |||
|} | |||
===Strategy=== | ===Strategy=== | ||
Line 93: | Line 175: | ||
Coppelia appears as an obtainable character. | Coppelia appears as an obtainable character. | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:RSre Banner.png|Banner featuring [[Albert]], [[Guella Ha]], [[The Final Emperor]], [[Polka Lynn Wood|Polka]], [[Liz Lynn Wood|Liz]], [[Julian Nohl|Julian]] and [[Snowman]]. | File:RSre Banner.png|Banner featuring [[Albert]], [[Guella Ha]], [[The Final Emperor]], [[Polka Lynn Wood|Polka]], [[Liz Lynn Wood|Liz]], [[Julian Nohl|Julian]] and [[Snowman]]. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 126: | Line 206: | ||
*The character Snowman in [[Romancing SaGa 3]] does a similar sacrifice action to Coppelia to save his comrades in the battle with [[Aunas]] | *The character Snowman in [[Romancing SaGa 3]] does a similar sacrifice action to Coppelia to save his comrades in the battle with [[Aunas]] | ||
*Despite having an animation for magic attacks in the games coding Coppelia is never seen using it as she never uses magic in the game, unless you make her the empress. | *Despite having an animation for magic attacks in the games coding Coppelia is never seen using it as she never uses magic in the game, unless you make her the empress. | ||
*It is possible through a glitch to make Coppelia the empress making it the only way possible for players to control her | *It is possible through a glitch to make Coppelia the empress making it the only way possible for players to control her. | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{RS2Nav}} | {{RS2Nav}} | ||
[[Category:Androids]] | [[Category:Androids]] |