Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Difference between revisions of "List of Imperial SaGa Skills"
From SaGa Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
gkReon the Azure Knight (talk) (Whew, finished sword waza) Tags: apiedit visualeditor |
gkReon the Azure Knight (talk) Tags: apiedit visualeditor |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Wind up | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|117 | |||
|76 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Double rush | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|183 | |||
|76 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic cut | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|153 | |||
|76 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crane sword | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|213 | |||
|76 | |||
|15 | |||
|Hits vertical line | |||
|- | |||
|Drop cut | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|213 | |||
|76 | |||
|11 | |||
|Stun | |||
|- | |||
|Smash | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|283 | |||
|76 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|320 | |||
|76 | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Triple rush | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|353 | |||
|76 | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel slash | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|353 | |||
|76 | |||
|23 | |||
|Hits vertical line | |||
|- | |||
|Midare Setsugetsuka | |||
|B.Sword | |||
|421 | |||
|76 | |||
|15 | |||
|Cold elemental | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:31, January 11, 2016
Waza | Weapon Type | Base Damage | Base Accuracy | SP | Special Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweep | Sword | 109 | 80 | 8 | Stun |
Falcon slash | Sword | 109 | 80 | 7 | First Action |
Double slash | Sword | 140 | 80 | 7 | |
Parry | Sword | 6 | Blocks Physical attacks | ||
Horizontal line slash | Sword | 140 | 80 | 11 | Hits an horizontal line |
Cross slash | Sword | 171 | 80 | 9 | Critical to the undead |
Short Tome | Sword | 206 | 80 | 9 | |
Aterimage sword | Sword | 140 | 80 | 15 | Hit-all |
Sonic sword | Sword | 265 | 80 | 11 | First action |
Whirlwind sword | Sword | 265 | 80 | 19 | Hits an horizontal line |
Satsuki Rain | Sword | 327 | 80 | 13 | First action |
Vaccum cut | Sword | 359 | 80 | 14 | |
Cross Break | Sword | 390 | 80 | 15 | |
Wind up | B.Sword | 117 | 76 | 6 | |
Double rush | B.Sword | 183 | 76 | 8 | |
Epic cut | B.Sword | 153 | 76 | 7 | |
Crane sword | B.Sword | 213 | 76 | 15 | Hits vertical line |
Drop cut | B.Sword | 213 | 76 | 11 | Stun |
Smash | B.Sword | 283 | 76 | 11 | |
B.Sword | 320 | 76 | 13 | ||
Triple rush | B.Sword | 353 | 76 | 13 | |
Wheel slash | B.Sword | 353 | 76 | 23 | Hits vertical line |
Midare Setsugetsuka | B.Sword | 421 | 76 | 15 | Cold elemental |