Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Editing The Seven Wonders
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Deitiestable.jpg|thumb|Mephit's Table, one of the Seven Wonders]]'''The Seven Wonders''' are ancient structures in | [[File:Deitiestable.jpg|thumb|Mephit's Table, one of the Seven Wonders]]'''The Seven Wonders''' are ancient structures in [[Unlimited Saga]]. They serve as dungeons only avaible late in the game. They also however have a significance in the storyline and also, each of the seven main characters shall end his/her storyline inside one of the seven wonders. | ||
==Background== | ==Background== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
The Seven Wonders themselves were constructed during the Golden Age by Arcanians. Some say that once the power of the Seven Wonders becomes unleashed, the Gods shall return to the world. | The Seven Wonders themselves were constructed during the Golden Age by Arcanians. Some say that once the power of the Seven Wonders becomes unleashed, the Gods shall return to the world. | ||
== | ==The Wonders== | ||
Each of the Seven Wonders is located in a different part of the world, has a different main character assosiated with it, a different colored Tetra Force and villain. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- style="background:black; color:#FFFFFF" | |||
{| border="1" | | style="text-align: center;"| '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| '''Hero''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| '''Villain''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| '''Tetra Force Color''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| '''Location''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| '''Sidequest''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Nakle Lines]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Laura]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Dagul Bos]]/[[Basil Galeos]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| ???? | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [http://saga.wikia.com/wiki/Wanda Wanda] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[The Hanging Garden]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Ruby]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Jeanne Maure]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| ???? | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Escata]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Undercity Pharos]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Mythe]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Knights of the Round Table]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Red | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Iskandaria]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Two Moon Temple|Two Moons Temple]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Ventus]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Kalandorn Alovi|Kalandorn Alovi ]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Violet | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [http://saga.wikia.com/wiki/Kimbali Kimbali] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Starship Anchor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Kurt]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Arcanian Mech]]/[[Leon Burgundy]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| ???? | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Chapa village]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Deities' Table]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Judy]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Clyde Blackstorm]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| ???? | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [http://saga.wikia.com/wiki/Solophero Solophero] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[The Flying Island|Avalon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Armic]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Yun Crimsonrain]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Teal | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[ | | style="text-align: center;"| [http://saga.wikia.com/wiki/Vaftom Vaftom] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 81: | ||
''(If the Wonder is accessed as a side-quest then there will not be a Tetra Force present)''. | ''(If the Wonder is accessed as a side-quest then there will not be a Tetra Force present)''. | ||