Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Editing Template:RS2Nav
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" style="border:3px solid; font-family: times" cellspacing=1 cellpadding=0; border-spacing: 0; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:{{RS2F}}" | <center>[[File:RomancingSaga2Logo.png|150px|link=Romancing SaGa 2]]</center> | ! style="background:{{RS2F}}; border: 1px solid black;" |<center>[[File:RomancingSaga2Logo.png|150px|link=Romancing SaGa 2]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" | ||
!colspan="2" style="{{RS2F}}" | ''' | !style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |'''Characters''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="{{RS2F}}" | Main | !style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |Main characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Leon]] - [[Gerard]] - [[Victor]] - [[Final Emperor]] - [[Final Empress]] | |colspan="2" style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Leon]] - [[Gerard]] - [[Victor]] - [[Final Emperor]] - [[Final Empress]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[The Seven Heroes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Wagnas]] - [[Noel]] - [[Bokhohn]] - [[Dantarg]] - [[Kzinssie]] - [[Subier]] - [[Rocbouquet]] | |colspan="2" style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Wagnas]] - [[Noel]] - [[Bokhohn]] - [[Dantarg]] - [[Kzinssie]] - [[Subier]] - [[Rocbouquet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |Recruitable characters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Heavy Infantry]] | |||
| [[Bear]] - [[Bison]] - [[Walrus]] - [[Ox]] - [[Gorilla]] - [[Tortoise]] - [[Rhino]] - [[Ferdinand]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Bear]] - [[Bison]] - [[Walrus]] - [[Ox]] - [[Gorilla]] - [[Tortoise]] - [[Rhino]] - [[Ferdinand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Light Infantry]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[James]] - [[John]] - [[Richard]] - [[Herbert]] - [[Harry]] - [[Ronald]] - [[Dwight]] - [[Franklyn]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Liza (Romancing SaGa 2)|Liza]] - [[Jessica]] - [[Shirley]] - [[Audrey]] - [[Judie]] - [[Grace]] - [[Ingrid]] - [[Greta]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[James]] - [[John]] - [[Richard]] - [[Herbert]] - [[Harry]] - [[Ronald]] - [[Dwight]] - [[Franklyn]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Liza (Romancing SaGa 2)|Liza]] - [[Jessica]] - [[Shirley]] - [[Audrey]] - [[Judie]] - [[Grace]] - [[Ingrid]] - [[Greta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Ranger]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Henry]] - [[Louis]] - [[Charles]] - [[William (Romancing SaGa 2)|William]] - [[Philippe (Romancing SaGa 2)|Philippe]] - [[Edward]] - [[Aleksandr]] - [[Friedrich]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Therese]] - [[Marie (Romancing SaGa 2)|Marie]] - [[Agnes]] - [[Catherine]] - [[Anne]] - [[Julianna]] - [[Isabella]] - [[Elizabeth]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Henry]] - [[Louis]] - [[Charles]] - [[William (Romancing SaGa 2)|William]] - [[Philippe (Romancing SaGa 2)|Philippe]] - [[Edward]] - [[Aleksandr]] - [[Friedrich]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Therese]] - [[Marie (Romancing SaGa 2)|Marie]] - [[Agnes]] - [[Catherine]] - [[Anne]] - [[Julianna]] - [[Isabella]] - [[Elizabeth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Court Mage]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Aries]] - [[Sagittarius]] - [[Libra]] - [[Taurus]] - [[Gemini]] - [[Capricorn]] - [[Kygnus]] - [[Crux]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Emerald (Romancing SaGa 2)|Emerald]] - [[Amethyst]] - [[Onix]] - [[Topaz]] - [[Garnet]] - [[Opal]] - [[Ruby (Romancing SaGa 2)|Ruby]] - [[Sapphire (Romancing SaGa 2)|Sapphire]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Aries]] - [[Sagittarius]] - [[Libra]] - [[Taurus]] - [[Gemini]] - [[Capricorn]] - [[Kygnus]] - [[Crux]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Emerald (Romancing SaGa 2)|Emerald]] - [[Amethyst]] - [[Onix]] - [[Topaz]] - [[Garnet]] - [[Opal]] - [[Ruby (Romancing SaGa 2)|Ruby]] - [[Sapphire (Romancing SaGa 2)|Sapphire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Mercenary]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Hector]] - [[Orion]] - [[Jason]] - [[Theseus]] - [[Achilles]] - [[Ulysses]] - [[Perseus]] - [[Hercules]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Andromache]] - [[Sidhe]] - [[Medea]] - [[Hippolyta]] - [[Deidamia]] - [[Penelope]] - [[Andromeda]] - [[Deianira]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Hector]] - [[Orion]] - [[Jason]] - [[Theseus]] - [[Achilles]] - [[Ulysses]] - [[Perseus]] - [[Hercules]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Andromache]] - [[Sidhe]] - [[Medea]] - [[Hippolyta]] - [[Deidamia]] - [[Penelope]] - [[Andromeda]] - [[Deianira]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Mage for Hire]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Regulus]] - [[Algol]] - [[Polaris]] - [[Canopus]] - [[Procyon]] - [[Rigel]] - [[Vega]] - [[Sirius]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Rose]] - [[Lily]] - [[Daisy]] - [[Iris (Character)|Iris]] - [[Magnolia]] - [[Hazel]] - [[Ivy]] - [[Windseed]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Regulus]] - [[Algol]] - [[Polaris]] - [[Canopus]] - [[Procyon]] - [[Rigel]] - [[Vega]] - [[Sirius]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Rose]] - [[Lily]] - [[Daisy]] - [[Iris (Character)|Iris]] - [[Magnolia]] - [[Hazel]] - [[Ivy]] - [[Windseed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Imperial Guard]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Wallenstein]] - [[Tancred]] - [[Davout]] - [[Marlborough]] - [[Hannibal]] - [[Epaminondas]] - [[Gustav]] - [[Belisarius]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Minerva]] - [[Luna]] - [[Juno]] - [[Ceres]] - [[Aurora]] - [[Fury]] - [[Victoria]] - [[Diana (Romancing SaGa 2)|Diana]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Wallenstein]] - [[Tancred]] - [[Davout]] - [[Marlborough]] - [[Hannibal]] - [[Epaminondas]] - [[Gustav]] - [[Belisarius]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Minerva]] - [[Luna]] - [[Juno]] - [[Ceres]] - [[Aurora]] - [[Fury]] - [[Victoria]] - [[Diana (Romancing SaGa 2)|Diana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Strategist]] | |||
| [[Shiyuan]] - [[Boyue | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Shiyuan]] - [[Boyue]] - [[Zhongda]] - [[Gongjin]] - [[Boyan]] - [[Mengde]] - [[Kongming]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Levante Guard]] | |||
| [[Jubei]] - [[Tesshu]] - [[Shusaku]] - [[Ganryu]] - [[Toshi]] - [[Renya]] - [[Bokuden]] - [[Souji]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Jubei]] - [[Tesshu]] - [[Shusaku]] - [[Ganryu]] - [[Toshi]] - [[Renya]] - [[Bokuden]] - [[Souji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Desert Guard]] | |||
| [[Sharrkan]] - [[Numan]] - [[Dandan]] - [[Shahryar]] - [[Abu Hassan]] - [[Marzawan]] - [[Armanaus]] - [[Sulayman]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Sharrkan]] - [[Numan]] - [[Dandan]] - [[Shahryar]] - [[Abu Hassan]] - [[Marzawan]] - [[Armanaus]] - [[Sulayman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Amazon]] | |||
| [[Jeanne]] - [[Kriemhild]] - [[Ekaterina]] - [[Theodora]] - [[Agrippina]] - [[Artemisia]] - [[Wuhou]] - [[Tomoe]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Jeanne]] - [[Kriemhild]] - [[Ekaterina]] - [[Theodora]] - [[Agrippina]] - [[Artemisia]] - [[Wuhou]] - [[Tomoe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Hunter]] | |||
| [[Hamba]] - [[Kuwaa]] - [[Mudyug]] - [[Vai]] - [[Osei]] - [[Rangali]] - [[Quechua]] - [[Qadhakhum]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Hamba]] - [[Kuwaa]] - [[Mudyug]] - [[Vai]] - [[Osei]] - [[Rangali]] - [[Quechua]] - [[Qadhakhum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Nomad]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Altan]] - [[Galdan]] - [[Batu]] - [[Esen]] - [[Dayan]] - [[Aguda]] - [[Abaoji]] - [[Modu]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Fatima (Romancing SaGa 2)|Fatima]] - [[Besma]] - [[Alia]] - [[Mizra]] - [[Azizah]] - [[Dunya]] - [[Nuzhat]] - [[Shahrazad]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Altan]] - [[Galdan]] - [[Batu]] - [[Esen]] - [[Dayan]] - [[Aguda]] - [[Abaoji]] - [[Modu]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Fatima (Romancing SaGa 2)|Fatima]] - [[Besma]] - [[Alia]] - [[Mizra]] - [[Azizah]] - [[Dunya]] - [[Nuzhat]] - [[Shahrazad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Crusader]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Georg]] - [[Peter]] - [[Paul]] - [[Jacob]] - [[Benedict]] - [[Valentine]] - [[Orban]] - [[Christoph]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Sophia]] - [[Agatha]] - [[Monica (Romancing SaGa 2)|Monica]] - [[Gertrude]] - [[Barbara (Romancing SaGa 2)|Barbara]] - [[Matilda]] - [[Magdalene]] - [[Maria]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Georg]] - [[Peter]] - [[Paul]] - [[Jacob]] - [[Benedict]] - [[Valentine]] - [[Orban]] - [[Christoph]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Sophia]] - [[Agatha]] - [[Monica (Romancing SaGa 2)|Monica]] - [[Gertrude]] - [[Barbara (Romancing SaGa 2)|Barbara]] - [[Matilda]] - [[Magdalene]] - [[Maria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Diver]] | |||
| [[Natalie]] - [[Mariah]] - [[Janis]] - [[Olivia]] - [[Kate]] - [[Sarah]] - [[Debbie]] - [[Linda]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Natalie]] - [[Mariah]] - [[Janis]] - [[Olivia]] - [[Kate]] - [[Sarah]] - [[Debbie]] - [[Linda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Armed Merchant]] | |||
| [[Henrique]] - [[Magellan]] - [[Gama]] - [[Mahan]] - [[Fisher]] - [[Tirpitz]] - [[Zhenghe]] - [[Drake]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Henrique]] - [[Magellan]] - [[Gama]] - [[Mahan]] - [[Fisher]] - [[Tirpitz]] - [[Zhenghe]] - [[Drake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Saigo Clansman]] | |||
| [[Eirik]] - [[Harfagre]] - [[Palna]] - [[Arinbjorn]] - [[Egil]] - [[Olav]] - [[Sigurdr]] - [[Snorri]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Eirik]] - [[Harfagre]] - [[Palna]] - [[Arinbjorn]] - [[Egil]] - [[Olav]] - [[Sigurdr]] - [[Snorri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Brawler]] | |||
| [[Karl]] - [[Fritz]] - [[Dynamite]] - [[Terry]] - [[Bruiser]] - [[Vader]] - [[Hase]] - [[Liger]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Karl]] - [[Fritz]] - [[Dynamite]] - [[Terry]] - [[Bruiser]] - [[Vader]] - [[Hase]] - [[Liger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Vagabond]] | |||
| {{B|Male}}<br/>[[Sparrow]] - [[Crow]] - [[Robin (Romancing SaGa 2)|Robin]] - [[Pigeon]] - [[Starling]] - [[Swift]] - [[Thrush]] - [[Falcon]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Cat]] - [[Beaver]] - [[Badger]] - [[Mouse]] - [[Rabbit (Romancing SaGa 2)|Rabbit]] - [[Ferret]] - [[Weasel]] - [[Fox]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |{{B|Male}}<br/>[[Sparrow]] - [[Crow]] - [[Robin (Romancing SaGa 2)|Robin]] - [[Pigeon]] - [[Starling]] - [[Swift]] - [[Thrush]] - [[Falcon]]<br/>{{B|Female}}<br/>[[Cat]] - [[Beaver]] - [[Badger]] - [[Mouse]] - [[Rabbit (Romancing SaGa 2)|Rabbit]] - [[Ferret]] - [[Weasel]] - [[Fox]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Salamander]] | |||
| [[Kelut]] - [[Tambora]] - [[Galunggung]] - [[Awe]] - [[Merapi]] - [[Agung]] - [[Soputan]] - [[Papandjar]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Kelut]] - [[Tambora]] - [[Galunggung]] - [[Awe]] - [[Merapi]] - [[Agung]] - [[Soputan]] - [[Papandjar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Mole]] | |||
| [[Siero]] - [[Rego]] - [[Cherno]] - [[Pod]] - [[Lato]] - [[Gley]] - [[Vertisol]] - [[Bruni]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Siero]] - [[Rego]] - [[Cherno]] - [[Pod]] - [[Lato]] - [[Gley]] - [[Vertisol]] - [[Bruni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Nereid]] | |||
| [[Thetis]] - [[Pherusa]] - [[Lysianassa]] - [[Melite]] - [[Amphitrite]] - [[Nausithoe]] - [[Sao]] - [[Galatea]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Thetis]] - [[Pherusa]] - [[Lysianassa]] - [[Melite]] - [[Amphitrite]] - [[Nausithoe]] - [[Sao]] - [[Galatea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Iris (Race)|Iris]] | |||
| [[Windie]] - [[Cloudia]] - [[Skya]] - [[Breezia]] - [[Gaile]] - [[Eire]] - [[Stormie]] - [[Nadire]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Windie]] - [[Cloudia]] - [[Skya]] - [[Breezia]] - [[Gaile]] - [[Eire]] - [[Stormie]] - [[Nadire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Ninja]] | |||
| [[Azami]] - [[Shion]] - [[Tsubaki]] - [[Nazuna]] - [[Fuyo]] - [[Mizuki]] - [[Momiji]] - [[Yukino]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Azami]] - [[Shion]] - [[Tsubaki]] - [[Nazuna]] - [[Fuyo]] - [[Mizuki]] - [[Momiji]] - [[Yukino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |[[Diviner]] | |||
| [[Seimei]] - [[Makibi]] - [[Tadayuki]] - [[Yasuchika]] - [[Yoshihira]] - [[Kawahito]] - [[Doman]] - [[Nakamaro]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Seimei]] - [[Makibi]] - [[Tadayuki]] - [[Yasuchika]] - [[Yoshihira]] - [[Kawahito]] - [[Doman]] - [[Nakamaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top; font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" style="background: {{RS2F}};" |Other characters | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Orieve | |colspan="2" style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Orieve]] - [[Hiraga]] - [[Coppelia]] - [[Thomas (Romancing SaGa 2)|Thomas]] - [[Cyfreet]] - [[Garon]] - [[Hive Queen]] - [[Witch]] - [[Mermaid]] - [[Sekishusai]] - [[Lord Ato]] - [[Sorceror]] - [[Minstrel]] - [[Harold]] - [[The Narwhal's Daughter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" | ||
! colspan="2" style=" | !style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |'''Locations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[North Varennes]] | |||
| [[Avalon]] - [[Somon]] - [[Sealed Cave]] - [[Watchman Nest]] - [[Goblin Hideaway]] - [[Ice Field]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Avalon]] - [[Somon]] - [[Sealed Cave]] - [[Watchman Nest]] - [[Goblin Hideaway]] - [[Ice Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[South Varennes]] | |||
| [[Nibel]] - [[Dragon Lair]] - [[Fiends' Cloister]] - [[Canal Fortress]] - [[Miramar]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Nibel]] - [[Dragon's Lair]] - [[Fiends' Cloister]] - [[Canal Fortress]] - [[Miramar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Ludon]] | |||
| [[Tefal]] - [[Gemstone Mine]] - [[Ludon Highlands]] - [[Aqua Lake]] - [[Cape Chalier]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Tefal]] - [[Gemstone Mine]] - [[Ludon Highlands]] - [[Aqua Lake]] - [[Cape Chalier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[North Nazelle]] | |||
| [[Saigo Village]] - [[Mu Tundra]] - [[East Oubliette]] - [[South Oubliette]] - [[Nazelle Strait]] - [[Child & Mu Calf]] - [[Bardic Grotto]] - [[Ludon Highlands]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Saigo Village]] - [[Mu Tundra]] - [[East Oubliette]] - [[South Oubliette]] - [[Nazelle Strait]] - [[Child & Mu Calf]] - [[Bardic Grotto]] - [[Nazelle Strait]] - [[Ludon Highlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[South Nazelle]] | |||
| [[Nazelle Strait]] - [[Mu Habitat]] - [[Gelid Ruins]] - [[Snowdrifts]] - [[Den of Umbrage]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Nazelle Strait]] - [[Mu Habitat]] - [[Gelid Ruins]] - [[Snowdrifts]] - [[Den of Umbrage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Cumberland]] | |||
| [[Douglass]] - [[Castle Nerak]] - [[Hofah]] - [[Great Wall]] - [[Fort Cyfreet]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Douglass]] - [[Castle Nerak]] - [[Hofah]] - [[Great Wall]] - [[Fort Cyfreet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[North Longit]] | |||
| [[Miramar]] - [[Mobelm]] - [[Nuono]] - [[Messina Mines]] - [[Waterway Maze]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Miramar]] - [[Mobelm]] - [[Nuono]] - [[Messina Mines]] - [[Waterway Maze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[South Longit]] | |||
| [[Toba]] - [[Atlanticus]] - [[Witch's Sanctum]] - [[Mermaid Sea]] - [[Sunken Ship]] - [[Maze of Memory]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Toba]] - [[Atlanticus]] - [[Witch's Sanctum]] - [[Mermaid Sea]] - [[Sunken Ship]] - [[Maze of Memory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Steppe]] | |||
| [[Miles]] - [[Nomad Village]] - [[Landship]] - [[Lake Wyringa]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Miles]] - [[Nomad Village]] - [[Landship]] - [[Lake Wyringa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Melu Desert]] | |||
| [[Bihara]] - [[Teretuva]] - [[Wandering Lake]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Bihara]] - [[Teretuva]] - [[Wandering Lake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Savannah]] | |||
| [[Ostro]] - [[Ponente]] - [[Gregale]] - [[Termites Den]] - [[Mole Village]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Ostro]] - [[Ponente]] - [[Gregale]] - [[Termites Den]] - [[Mole Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Comroon Island]] | |||
| [[Tsukijima]] - [[Zemio]] - [[Mount Comroon]] - [[Seer's Citadel]] - [[Emerged Island]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Tsukijima]] - [[Zemio]] - [[Mount Comroon]] - [[Seer's Citadel]] - [[Emerged Island]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Salamat]] | |||
| [[Moulie]] - [[Amazon Village]] - [[Eirunep]] - [[Sunken Tower]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Moulie]] - [[Amazon Village]] - [[Eirunep]] - [[Sunken Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Jauda]] | |||
| [[Yuyan]] - [[Liangshan]] - [[Castle | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Yuyan]] - [[Liangshan]] - [[Chonto Castle]] - [[Mount Chikapa]] - [[Haruko Castle]] - [[Iris Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Torrence]] | |||
| [[Mount Chikapa]] - [[Forgotten Town]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Mount Chikapa]] - [[Forgotten Town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Austeros]] | |||
| [[Loess Ruins]] - [[Firn Ruins]] | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Loess Ruins]] - [[Firn Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" width="100%" | ||
! colspan="2" style=" | !style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="2" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |'''Gameplay''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Mechanics]] | |||
| [[ | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[Battle Formations]] - [[Glimmers]] - [[Tempering]] - [[Castle Building]] - [[Succession]] - [[Imperial Log]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[List of Romancing SaGa II inventory|Inventory]] | |||
| [[List of Romancing SaGa | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[List of Romancing SaGa II armor|Armor]] - [[List of Romancing SaGa II items|Items]] - [[List of Romancing SaGa II weapons|Weapons]] - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |[[Lore (Romancing SaGa II)|Lore]] | |||
| [[The Seven Heroes]] - [[ | |style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[The Seven Heroes]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;vertical-align:top;font-size:smaller;"> colspan="1" rowspan="1" style="background: black;" |Other | |||
|style="background: black; text-align:center;" |[[List of Romancing SaGa II achievements and trophies|Achievements and trophies]] - [[Sidequests (Romancing SaGa II)|Sidequests]] - [[Romancing SaGa 2 translations|Translations]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}[[Category:Romancing SaGa 2]] | |}[[Category:Romancing SaGa 2]] |