Welcome to the SaGa Wiki! We have moved off Fandom very recently, so things are still being set up around here. Please note that some images did not successfully transfer, and will need to be manually reuploaded or replaced.
Note: Keep in mind that once you have an account, you must wait one day and make 5 edits to become autoconfirmed. This allows you to skip questions while editing, to create new articles, and to upload images.
Editing Final Emperor
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Final Emperor''' or '''Empress''' is a character from ''[[Romancing SaGa 2]]''. The name and gender is picked at the start of the game. Both have high magical levels in Light and 2 other types. The Emperor possesses more physical power and is equipped with the Day Blade (Sunray/Holy Light) while the Empress has a higher magical stat and is equipped with the Moonlight Sword (Moon Light/Moonshades) | |||
The | |||
Stat Block | |||
== | {| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" width="192" | ||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Name | |||
| style="width:48pt" width="64"|Final Emperor Male | |||
| style="width:48pt" width="64"|Final Emperor Female | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Gender | |||
|M | |||
|F | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Race | |||
|human | |||
|human | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Spark Type | |||
| | |||
TYPE14 | |||
(One-Hand Sword Specialist) | |||
| | |||
TYPE14 | |||
| | |||
=== | (One-Hand Sword Specialist) | ||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|LP | |||
| align="right"|19 | |||
| align="right"|10 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|STR | |||
| align="right"|25 | |||
| align="right"|23 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|DEX | |||
| align="right"|23 | |||
| align="right"|24 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|MAG | |||
| align="right"|23 | |||
| align="right"|24 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|DARK | |||
| align="right"|15 | |||
| align="right"|15 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|SPD | |||
| align="right"|24 | |||
| align="right"|25 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|CON | |||
| align="right"|21 | |||
| align="right"|20 | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Spell Power | |||
| align="right"|39 | |||
| align="right"|42 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Slash | |||
| align="right"|10 | |||
| align="right"|10 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Pierce | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Bludgeon | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Arrow | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
|- height="40" style="height:30.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="40" style="height:30.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Martial Arts | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
| align="right"|5 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Fire | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Water | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Wind | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Earth | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Light | |||
| align="right"|10 | |||
| align="right"|10 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|Dark | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
| align="right"|0 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|WP | |||
| align="right"|50 | |||
| align="right"|50 | |||
|- height="20" style="height:15.0pt" | |||
| class="xl65" height="20" style="height:15.0pt;width:48pt" width="64"|JP | |||
| align="right"|35 | |||
| align="right"|35 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The Emperor/Empress will be in the bar at the very start of the game | |||
The | *Noel uses Moonshades in his 2nd form (Sword drawn) | ||
==Gallery== | |||
== | |||
<center><gallery widths="120"> | |||
Image:RoSa2Emperor.jpg|Emperor art | |||
Image:RoSa2Empress.jpg|Empress art | |||
<gallery> | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
</center> | |||
[[Category:Romancing SaGa 2 characters]] | |||
</ | |||
[[Category: | |||